Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Jumeirah Golf Estates
Jouri Hills, townhouses in Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, by Arada
Under ConstructionTownhouses

Jouri Hills

Jumeirah Golf Estates · Dubai · by Arada
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
5 photos of Jouri Hills. Renders and photography supplied by Arada.
Price from
AED 5.5M
to AED 15M
Bedrooms
3-6 BR townhouses & villas
Townhouses
Handover
2026
Under Construction
Est. gross yield
4.8%
indicative

Jouri Hills sits in Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, a townhouse project from Arada, built out as 3-6 BR townhouses & villas. On the 10/90 split, AED 550,000 falls at booking and AED 220,000 goes to the Dubai Land Department as the 4 percent transfer fee, AED 770,000 to begin, registration charges on top. With 3 months to a 2026 handover, AED 3,300,000 of the AED 5,500,000 is scheduled before the keys and AED 2,200,000 at or after.

Why it makes the list
  • Gated enclave inside Jumeirah Golf Estates
  • Architect-led contemporary design
  • Two championship golf courses on the doorstep
Payment structure
10/90
Modelled on entry price AED 5.5M
Booking / down payment10% · AED 550,000
During construction50% · AED 2,750,000
On handover40% · AED 2,200,000

10% down, 50% during construction, 40% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Jouri Hills: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment10%
AED 550,000
DLD fee4%
AED 220,000
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 774,500
Down payment 10% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
Location
Jumeirah Golf Estates · Dubai
Open in Google Maps →
AR
Developer
Arada
Tier 2 developer · Sharjah's largest private developer; developing Aljada (~25,000 homes, AED 24bn), plus Masaar and Nasma Residences · since 2017
Track record →
Data provenance

Details for Jouri Hills are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Arada’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →