Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
DIFC Living, apartments in DIFC, Dubai, by Dubai International Financial Centre
Off-PlanApartments

DIFC Living

DIFC · Dubai · by Dubai International Financial Centre
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
5 photos of DIFC Living. Renders and photography supplied by Dubai International Financial Centre.
Price from
AED 1.6M
entry price
Bedrooms
1-3
Apartments
Handover
2027
Off-Plan
Est. gross yield
6%
indicative

DIFC Living sits in DIFC, Dubai, an apartment project from Dubai International Financial Centre, built out as 1-3. On the 60/40 split, AED 160,000 falls at booking and AED 64,000 goes to the Dubai Land Department as the 4 percent transfer fee, AED 224,000 to begin, registration charges on top. With 15 months to a 2027 handover, AED 960,000 of the AED 1,600,000 is scheduled before the keys and AED 640,000 at or after.

Why it makes the list
  • First residential-only address inside the DIFC free-zone district
  • Walk-to-work location among global banks and Gate Avenue dining
  • Developed and managed by the DIFC Authority itself
Payment structure
60/40
Modelled on entry price AED 1.6M
Booking / down payment10% · AED 160,000
During construction50% · AED 800,000
On handover40% · AED 640,000

10% down, 50% across construction, 40% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at DIFC Living: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment10%
AED 160,000
DLD fee4%
AED 64,000
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 228,500
Down payment 10% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
Location
DIFC · Dubai
Open in Google Maps →
DU
Developer
Dubai International Financial Centre
Data provenance

Details for DIFC Living are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Dubai International Financial Centre’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →