Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Emaar Beachfront
Beach Mansion, apartments in Emaar Beachfront, Dubai, by Emaar Properties
Under ConstructionApartments

Beach Mansion

Emaar Beachfront · Dubai · by Emaar Properties
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
5 photos of Beach Mansion. Renders and photography supplied by Emaar Properties.
Price from
AED 2.9M
to AED 25M
Bedrooms
1-4
Apartments
Handover
2026
Under Construction
Est. gross yield
6%
indicative

Emaar Properties is building Beach Mansion, an apartment project in Emaar Beachfront, Dubai, offering 1-4. AED 406,000 gets it started, being the 10 percent booking of AED 290,000 alongside AED 116,000 of transfer fee, registration charges excluded. The keys are due 2026, roughly 3 months away, by which point AED 2,320,000 of the AED 2,900,000 will have fallen due.

Why it makes the list
  • Direct beach-frontage tower on Emaar Beachfront island
  • One- to four-bedroom homes plus four-bedroom penthouses
  • 80/20 construction-linked payment plan
Payment structure
80/20
Modelled on entry price AED 2.9M
Booking / down payment10% · AED 290,000
During construction70% · AED 2,030,000
On handover20% · AED 580,000

10% down, 70% during construction, 20% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Beach Mansion: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment10%
AED 290,000
DLD fee4%
AED 116,000
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 410,500
Down payment 10% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
Location
Emaar Beachfront · Dubai
Open in Google Maps →
EM
Developer
Emaar Properties
Tier 1 developer · 100,000+ homes delivered across Dubai and international markets · since 1997
Track record →
Data provenance

Details for Beach Mansion are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Emaar Properties’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →