Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Jumeirah Village Circle
Ginco Gardens, apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, by Ginco
Under ConstructionApartments

Ginco Gardens

Jumeirah Village Circle · Dubai · by Ginco
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
Price from
AED 620K
to AED 1.4M
Bedrooms
Studio-2 BR
Apartments
Handover
2026
Under Construction
Est. gross yield
7%
indicative

Ginco Gardens sits in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, an apartment project from Ginco, built out as Studio-2 BR. Its AED 620,000 entry is matched by one other of the 255 priced Jumeirah Village Circle projects we track. The 20/80 plan opens at 20 percent, AED 124,000, and with the 4 percent Dubai Land Department transfer fee of AED 24,800 the cash to begin is AED 148,800 before registration charges. With 3 months to a 2026 handover, AED 434,000 of the AED 620,000 is scheduled before the keys and AED 186,000 at or after.

Why it makes the list
  • Vertically integrated contractor-developer
  • Green landscaped podium
  • JVC yield corridor
Payment structure
20/80
Modelled on entry price AED 620K
Booking / down payment20% · AED 124,000
During construction50% · AED 310,000
On handover30% · AED 186,000

20% down, 50% during construction, 30% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Ginco Gardens: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment20%
AED 124,000
DLD fee4%
AED 24,800
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 153,300
Down payment 20% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
GI
Developer
Ginco
Data provenance

Details for Ginco Gardens are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Ginco’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →