Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Dubai Sports City
Neva Residences, apartments in Dubai Sports City, Dubai, by Green Group
Under ConstructionApartments

Neva Residences

Dubai Sports City · Dubai · by Green Group
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
5 photos of Neva Residences. Renders and photography supplied by Green Group.
Price from
AED 540K
to AED 1.25M
Bedrooms
Studio-2 BR
Apartments
Handover
2026
Under Construction
Est. gross yield
7.5%
indicative

Neva Residences sits in Dubai Sports City, Dubai, an apartment project from Green Group, built out as Studio-2 BR. The 20/80 plan opens at 20 percent, AED 108,000, and with the 4 percent Dubai Land Department transfer fee of AED 21,600 the cash to begin is AED 129,600 before registration charges. With 3 months to a 2026 handover, AED 378,000 of the AED 540,000 is scheduled before the keys and AED 162,000 at or after. AED 540,000 puts it second lowest of 26 priced Dubai Sports City projects, under a median of AED 720,000.

Why it makes the list
  • Golf- and stadium-facing views
  • Deep Sports City rental pool
  • Smart-home fitted units
Payment structure
20/80
Modelled on entry price AED 540K
Booking / down payment20% · AED 108,000
During construction50% · AED 270,000
On handover30% · AED 162,000

20% down, 50% during construction, 30% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Neva Residences: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment20%
AED 108,000
DLD fee4%
AED 21,600
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 134,100
Down payment 20% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
Location
Dubai Sports City · Dubai
Open in Google Maps →
GR
Developer
Green Group
Data provenance

Details for Neva Residences are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Green Group’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →