Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Arjan, Dubailand
Beverly Boulevard, apartments in Arjan, Dubailand, Dubai, by Object 1 Real Estate Development
Under ConstructionApartments

Beverly Boulevard

Arjan, Dubailand · Dubai · by Object 1 Real Estate Development
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
2 photos of Beverly Boulevard. Renders and photography supplied by Object 1 Real Estate Development.
Price from
AED 620K
to AED 1.45M
Bedrooms
Studio-2 BR
Apartments
Handover
2026
Under Construction
Est. gross yield
7%
indicative

In Arjan, Dubailand, Dubai, Object 1 Real Estate Development has Beverly Boulevard, an apartment project across Studio-2 BR homes. 7 facilities are listed, and the steam room and the security staff are the less usual of them. Booking takes 20 percent, AED 124,000, and the Land Department takes AED 24,800 on transfer, so AED 148,800 starts it, registration charges aside. 2026 is the stated handover, some 3 months off, and 25 percent of the price, AED 155,000, sits on the far side of it.

Why it makes the list
  • Arjan value pricing beside Miracle Garden
  • Rooftop pool and gym podium
  • Furnished-ready investor layouts
Payment structure
20/80
Modelled on entry price AED 620K
Booking / down payment20% · AED 124,000
During construction55% · AED 341,000
On handover25% · AED 155,000

20% on booking, 55% across construction milestones, 25% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Beverly Boulevard: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment20%
AED 124,000
DLD fee4%
AED 24,800
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 153,300
Down payment 20% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
Location
Arjan, Dubailand · Dubai
Open in Google Maps →
OB
Developer
Object 1 Real Estate Development
Data provenance

Details for Beverly Boulevard are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Object 1 Real Estate Development’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →