Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Dubai Islands
Sea Cliff by Imtiaz, apartments in Dubai Islands, Dubai, by Imtiaz Developments
Off-PlanApartmentsVerified

Sea Cliff by Imtiaz

Dubai Islands · Dubai · by Imtiaz Developments
5 photos of Sea Cliff by Imtiaz. Renders and photography supplied by Imtiaz Developments.
Payment plan
30/70
30% during build, 70% on handover
Launch offer
5% launch discount
Handover Q1 2028
Price from
AED 2.13M
to AED 4.62M
Bedrooms
1-3BR
Apartments
Handover
2028
Off-Plan
Est. gross yield
6.8%
indicative

Sea Cliff by Imtiaz is an apartment project by Imtiaz Developments in Dubai Islands, Dubai with 1-3BR layouts. Booking takes 30 percent, AED 640,530, and the Land Department takes AED 85,404 on transfer, so AED 725,934 starts it, registration charges aside. Handover is set for 2028, about 27 months out, with AED 1,494,571 of the AED 2,135,101 entry held until then or later. The facility list runs to 18 entries, including a swimming pool with wet deck and a sun lounger deck. AED 2,135,101 at AED 2,900 per sqft is what we hold for it in Dubai Islands. At AED 2,135,101 it is the 67th lowest entry of the 113 priced Dubai Islands projects we track, above the Dubai Islands median of AED 2,000,000.

Why it makes the list
  • Waterfront address on Dubai Islands, part of Dubai's 2040 Urban Master Plan and D33 Economic Agenda
  • Coastal-inspired architecture with terraced facade and earth-toned, timber-textured finishes
  • Burj Khalifa, sea, canal and community views across the unit mix
  • Amenity-rich podium levels with pool, clubhouse, gyms and landscaped gardens
  • Upper-floor 4 bedroom duplexes for larger buyers
  • 50/50 payment basis with Q1 2028 handover
  • Developed by Imtiaz Developments, regional partner of the Portuguese Football Federation across the UAE, UK and India
Amenities
Swimming pool with wet deckSun lounger deckJacuzziKids poolKids playgroundPavilion clubhouseFully equipped gymOutdoor gym and yoga zoneJogging and walking tracksLandscaped sky gardens and garden seatingBarbecue areas with outdoor diningOutdoor cinemaFire-pit lounge seatingOutdoor reading areaWater feature and tiered seating decksGame area and bean bag loungeVIP drop off areaDouble-height lobby
Payment structure
30/70
Modelled on entry price AED 2.13M
Booking / down payment30% · AED 640,530
On handover70% · AED 1,494,571

5% launch discount. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Available units

Live availability at Sea Cliff by Imtiaz

UnitTypeSuite sqftBalcony sqftTotal sqftPriceView
1022 Bedroom1,224.291,186.512,410.79AED 3,454,101Burj Khalifa / Canal View
1041 Bedroom607.08497.291,104.38AED 2,215,354Canal View
2031 Bedroom798.9127.88926.77AED 2,224,500Burj Khalifa / Pool / Amenities View
2053 Bedroom1,434.72158.011,592.74AED 4,571,213Canal View
2111 Bedroom798.47128.2926.67AED 2,226,546Sea / Community View
3121 Bedroom799.01128.2927.2AED 2,245,956Sea / Community View
3133 Bedroom1,397.16240.141,637.3AED 4,615,432Sea / Community View
5141 Bedroom800.62126.69927.31AED 2,285,764Burj Khalifa / Pool / Amenities View
7071 Bedroom607.41129.71737.11AED 2,135,101Canal View
9051 Bedroom607.19129.6736.79AED 2,172,859Canal View

Prices quoted on the 50/50 basis. The flexible 30/70 plan and the 5% launch discount are available on request while allocation lasts. Availability moves fast, confirm the live list with our desk.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Sea Cliff by Imtiaz: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment30%
AED 640,530
DLD fee4%
AED 85,404
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 730,434
Down payment 30% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
Location
Dubai Islands · Dubai
Open in Google Maps →
IM
Developer
Imtiaz Developments
Tier 2 developer · 2,000+ homes handed over; 40+ active projects with an AED 10bn+ pipeline · since 2014
Track record →
Data provenance

Details for Sea Cliff by Imtiaz are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Imtiaz Developments’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →