Reemah Elite Real Estate
AI Advisor
Projects·Dubai·Dubai Science Park
Aqua Dimore, apartments in Dubai Science Park, Dubai, by Vincitore Real Estate Development
Off-PlanApartments

Aqua Dimore

Dubai Science Park · Dubai · by Vincitore Real Estate Development
Details are indicative, confirm with our desk before transacting
Price from
AED 780K
to AED 2.1M
Bedrooms
Studio-2 BR + water villas
Apartments
Handover
2027
Off-Plan
Est. gross yield
6.5%
indicative

In Dubai Science Park, Dubai, Vincitore Real Estate Development has Aqua Dimore, an apartment project across Studio-2 BR + water villas homes. Entry runs to AED 187,200 before registration charges: AED 156,000 at 20 percent on booking, plus AED 31,200 in transfer fee. 2027 is the stated handover, some 15 months off, and 30 percent of the price, AED 234,000, sits on the far side of it. AED 780,000 is the entry here, level with one other project among the 13 priced in Dubai Science Park.

Why it makes the list
  • Water-themed baroque architecture
  • Private pools on select homes
  • Boutique low-density building
Payment structure
20/80
Modelled on entry price AED 780K
Booking / down payment20% · AED 156,000
During construction50% · AED 390,000
On handover30% · AED 234,000

20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% on handover. Figures shown against the entry price. Confirm the live schedule with our desk. Indicative, not financial advice.

Cost to entry
What it takes to secure a unit at Aqua Dimore: the down payment plus government and trustee costs, before the mortgage question.
Down payment20%
AED 156,000
DLD fee4%
AED 31,200
Trustee + adminfixed
≈ AED 4,500
All-in entry estimate
AED 191,700
Down payment 20% + DLD 4% + trustee. Indicative, not financial advice.
VIN
Developer
Vincitore Real Estate Development
Boutique developer · Around five European-styled residential projects delivered, all in the Arjan district (roughly 500 units) · since 2013
Track record →
Data provenance

Details for Aqua Dimore are maintained by our research desk and reconfirmed against Vincitore Real Estate Development’s current inventory before any reservation. Spotted something out of date? Tell us and we will check it against the source.

Same set · Dubai

More projects worth pricing

Browse all →